Pwy 'di Pwy

Tîm Arweinyddiaeth
Mr Clive Thomas Pennaeth yshopen@syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Carol Anne Jones Dirprwy Bennaeth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Gareth Evans Pennaeth Cynorthwyol @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Siôn Wyn Jones Pennaeth Cynorthwyol @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Beti Rhys Roberts Pennaeth Cynorthwyol @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Arweinwyr Bugeiliol
Miss Llinos Williams Arweinydd Cynnydd Blwyddyn 7 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Sioned Glyn Arweinydd Cynnydd Blwyddyn 8 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Sioned Glyn Arweinydd Cynnydd Blwyddyn 9 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Alun Ellis Arweinydd Cynnydd Blwyddyn 10 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Alun Ellis Arweinydd Cynnydd Blwyddyn 11 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Trystan Thomas Pennaeth y Chweched Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Dirprwy Arweinwyr Bugeiliol
Mrs Ellen Jones Blwyddyn 7 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Delyth Hughes Blwyddyn 8 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Delyth Hughes Blwyddyn 9 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Blwyddyn 10 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Blwyddyn 11 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Rebecca Helene Ball Blwyddyn 12 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Elin Jones Blwyddyn 13 @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Arweinwyr Pwnc
Mrs Lisa Hagan Cymraeg
Mrs Sara Maynard Saesneg
Ms Delyth Buse Mathemateg
Dr Huw D. Williams Gwyddoniaeth
Mr Dylan Huw Jones Bioleg
Mr Trystan Thomas Cemeg
Mr Llion Francis Ffiseg
Mrs Sioned Glyn Celf
Mrs Beti Rhys Cerdd
Mrs Carys Jones Ffrangeg
Mrs Eira Thomas Daearyddiaeth
Mr Siôn Jones Hanes
Mr Gareth Evans Astudiaethau Crefyddol
Mr Bryn Williams Addysg Gorfforol
Mr Richard Farrer Technoleg Gwybodaeth CA3
Mr Duncan Jones Technoleg Gwybodaeth CA4
Miss Gwennan Owen Gwasanaethau
Mr Alun Ellis Seicoleg
Mr Ted Stephen Busnes
Mr Gwion Davies Bagloriaeth Cymru CA4
Mrs Carys Jones Bagloriaeth Cymru CA5
Cyd-lynwyr
Mrs Lora C. Stephen Anghenion Dysgu Ychwanegol a Gyrfaoedd @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Mererid Llwyd Cymhwysedd Digidol @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Athrawon
Mrs Catrin Elin Cymraeg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Enfys Roberts Cymraeg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Ffion Eleri Jones Cymraeg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Sian M Jones Cymraeg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Gwenda Wareham Saesneg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Lindsay Shan Marchant Saesneg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Jennifer Jones Saesneg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Ceri James Evans Saesneg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Bethan Sleep Saesneg a Ffrangeg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Elin Mair Jones Saesneg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Ian Hughes Mathemateg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Lisa Maxwell Morris Mathemateg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Rebecca Lois Roberts Mathemateg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Ffion Lloyd Jones Mathemateg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Elen Thomas Davies Gwyddoniaeth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Anwen Puw Gwyddoniaeth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Emma Le Bon Thomas Gwyddoniaeth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Ellen Jones Technoleg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Caryl Edwards Technoleg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Sion Illtud Owen Hanes @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Rebecca Ball Dyniaethau @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Karen Roberts Celf @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Ceri Griffith Celf @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Delyth Eluned Hughes Cerdd @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Llinos Mair Williams Addysg Gorfforol @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Gwion Davies Addysg Gorfforol @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Llio Meleri Jones Addysg Gorfforol @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Ms Christine Hanks Sgiliau Gwaith @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Ategol
Ms Michelle Lovell Rheolwr Busnes @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Sharon L. Parry Ysgrifenyddes @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Menna Evans Cymorth Clerigol @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Sioned Davenport Cymorth Clerigol @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Ian Edwards Technegydd Technoleg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Maldwyn Williams Gofalwr @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Gwen Williams Goruchwyliwr Cyflenwi @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Joan Edwards Goruchwyliwr Cyflenwi @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Iolo Williams Goruchwyliwr Cyflenwi @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Chris Evans Canolfan Cynhwysiad @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Dafydd Roberts Swyddog Rygbi @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Angela Owen Swyddog Lles Addysg @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Nia Williams Nyrs Ysgol @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Eleri Swyn Jones Swyddog Presenoldeb @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Cefnogi
Mrs Ceri Williams Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Rhian Griffiths Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Iona Davies Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Sara Thomas Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Mark McCann Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Ms Shan Nevina Jones Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Linda Hughes Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Nicole Allen-Jones Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Delyth Hughes Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Elen Jones Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Erica Jones Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Victoria Parry Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Miss Sonia Parry Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mrs Rhian Thomas Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Mr Dion Hughes Cymhorthydd Dosbarth @syrhughowen.gwynedd.sch.uk
Llywodraethwyr
Clive Thomas Pennaeth ---
AALl
Ceri Jarvis AALl 31/08/2022
Cyng. Cai Larsen AALl 31/08/2021
Glyn Owen MBE AALl 31/08/2020
Cyng. Ioan Thomas AALl 31/08/2021
Tim Davies-Hughes Cymunedol 31/08/2022
Elin Evans Cymunedol 31/08/2020
Ann Hopcyn Cymunedol 31/08/2020
Sian Peris Owen Cymunedol 31/08/2019
Mererid Mair Williams Cydraddoldeb Cymunedol 31/08/2020
Meleri Griffiths Rhieni 31/08/2022
Rowena Hughes-Jones Rhieni 31/08/2020
Rhian Mair Is-Gadeirydd ac Amddiffyn Plant Rhieni 31/08/2020
Dafydd Morris Cadeirydd a Iechyd a Diogelwch Rhieni 31/08/2020
Elin Gwilym Rhieni 31/08/2022
Bethan Mair Williams Anghenion Dysgu Ychwanegol Rhieni 31/08/2021
Gwion T Davies Athrawon 31/08/2022
Elin Jones Athrawon 31/08/2021
Joan Edwards Staff Ategol 31/08/2022
Disgyblion
Disgyblion